Critics Choice Award Winners 2018 — Television & More, Full List | TVLine


Copyright © 2018 TVLine Media, LLC. All rights reserved.

BEST REALITY SHOW HOST Ted Allen – Chopped (Food Network) Tyra Banks – America’s Got Talent (NBC) Tom Bergeron – Dancing with the Stars (ABC) Cat Deeley – So You Think You Can Dance (FOX) Joanna and Chip Gaines – Fixer Upper (HGTV)RuPaul – RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1) — WINNER

BEST ANIMATED SERIESArcher (FX)Bob’s Burgers (FOX)BoJack Horseman (Netflix)Danger & Eggs (Amazon)Rick and Morty (Adult Swim) — WINNERThe Simpsons (FOX)

Netflix entered the race with the highest number of nominations (20 total!), though FX’s FEUD: Bette and Joan had the distinct honor of being the most-nominated individual series. But as we were reminded during the broadcast, getting nominated is just the first step.

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A MOVIE MADE FOR TV OR LIMITED SERIES Judy Davis – FEUD: Bette and Joan (FX)Laura Dern – Big Little Lies (HBO) — WINNER Jackie Hoffman – FEUD: Bette and Joan (FX) Regina King – American Crime (ABC) Michelle Pfeiffer – The Wizard of Lies (HBO) Mary Elizabeth Winstead – Fargo (FX)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A MOVIE MADE FOR TV OR LIMITED SERIES Johnny Flynn – Genius (National Geographic) Benito Martinez – American Crime (ABC) Alfred Molina – FEUD: Bette and Joan (FX)Alexander Skarsgård – Big Little Lies (HBO) — WINNER David Thewlis – Fargo (FX) Stanley Tucci – Feud: Bette and Joan (FX)

BEST ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES Caitriona Balfe – Outlander (Starz) Christine Baranski – The Good Fight (CBS All Access) Claire Foy – The Crown (Netflix) Tatiana Maslany – Orphan Black (BBC America)Elisabeth Moss – The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu) — WINNER Robin Wright – House of Cards (Netflix)

And for all you “film” people out there, here are the big winners from the wonderful world of cinema:

BEST LIMITED SERIESAmerican Vandal (Netflix)Big Little Lies (HBO) — WINNERFargo (FX)FEUD: Bette and Joan (FX)Godless (Netflix)The Long Road Home (National Geographic)

BEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES Kristen Bell – The Good Place (NBC) Alison Brie – GLOW (Netflix)Rachel Brosnahan – The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon) — WINNER Sutton Foster – Younger (TV Land) Ellie Kemper – Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Netflix) Constance Wu – Fresh Off the Boat (ABC)

By Andy Swift / January 11 2018, 5:20 PM PST

BEST STRUCTURED REALITY SERIESThe Carbonaro Effect (truTV)Fixer Upper (HGTV)The Profit (CNBC)Shark Tank (ABC) — WINNERUndercover Boss (CBS)Who Do You Think You Are? (TLC)

BEST UNSTRUCTURED REALITY SERIESBorn This Way (A&E) — WINNERIce Road Truckers (History)Intervention (A&E)Live PD (A&E)Ride with Norman Reedus (AMC)Teen Mom (MTV)

Donald Trump & Stormy Daniels: Porn Star Claims They Tried…

BEST MOVIE MADE FOR TVFlint (Lifetime)I Am Elizabeth Smart (Lifetime)The Immortal Life of Henrietta Lacks (HBO)Sherlock: The Lying Detective (PBS)The Wizard of Lies (HBO) — WINNER

BEST COMEDY SERIESThe Big Bang Theory (CBS)Black-ish (ABC)GLOW (Netflix)The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon) — WINNERModern Family (ABC)Patriot (Amazon)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES Bobby Cannavale – Mr. Robot (USA) Asia Kate Dillon – Billions (Showtime) Peter Dinklage – Game of Thrones (HBO)David Harbour – Stranger Things (Netflix) — WINNER Delroy Lindo – The Good Fight (CBS All Access) Michael McKean – Better Call Saul (AMC)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES Gillian Anderson – American Gods (Starz) Emilia Clarke – Game of Thrones (HBO)Ann Dowd – The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu) — WINNER Cush Jumbo – The Good Fight (CBS All Access) Margo Martindale – Sneaky Pete (Amazon) Chrissy Metz – This Is Us (NBC)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIESMayim Bialik – The Big Bang Theory (CBS) — WINNER Alex Borstein – The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon) Betty Gilpin – GLOW (Netflix) Jenifer Lewis – black-ish (ABC) Alessandra Mastronardi – Master of None (Netflix) Rita Moreno – One Day at a Time (Netflix)

Scroll down for the complete list of TV nominees and winners, which will be updated throughout the night, then drop a comment with your reaction(s).

'Jumanji: Welcome To The Jungle' Rumbles Past $300M Overseas…

BEST REALITY COMPETITION SERIESAmerica’s Got Talent (NBC)Chopped (Food Network)Dancing with the Stars (ABC)Project Runway (Lifetime)RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1)The Voice (NBC) — WINNER

BEST DRAMA SERIESAmerican Gods (Starz)The Crown (Netflix)Game of Thrones (HBO)The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu) — WINNERStranger Things (Netflix)This Is Us (NBC)

BEST ACTOR IN A MOVIE MADE FOR TV OR LIMITED SERIES Jeff Daniels – Godless (Netflix) Robert De Niro – The Wizard of Lies (HBO)Ewan McGregor – Fargo (FX) — WINNER Jack O’Connell – Godless (Netflix) Evan Peters – American Horror Story: Cult (FX) Bill Pullman – The Sinner (USA) Jimmy Tatro – American Vandal (Netflix)

BEST ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIESSterling K. Brown – This Is Us (NBC) — WINNER Paul Giamatti – Billions (Showtime) Freddie Highmore – Bates Motel (A&E) Ian McShane – American Gods (Starz) Bob Odenkirk – Better Call Saul (AMC) Liev Schreiber – Ray Donovan (Showtime)

BEST ACTRESS IN A MOVIE MADE FOR TV OR LIMITED SERIES Jessica Biel – The Sinner (USA) Alana Boden – I Am Elizabeth Smart (Lifetime) Carrie Coon – Fargo (FX)Nicole Kidman – Big Little Lies (HBO) — WINNER Jessica Lange – FEUD: Bette and Joan (FX) Reese Witherspoon – Big Little Lies (HBO)

'Lady Bird' Star Saoirse Ronan to Accept Santa Barbara Award

BEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES Anthony Anderson – black-ish (ABC) Aziz Ansari – Master of None (Netflix) Hank Azaria – Brockmire (IFC)Ted Danson – The Good Place (NBC) — WINNER Thomas Middleditch – Silicon Valley (HBO) Randall Park – Fresh Off the Boat (ABC)

'Strong Island' and 'Jane' Big Winners at Cinema Eye Honors

BEST PICTURE: The Shape of WaterBEST ACTOR: Gary Oldman, Darkest HourBEST ACTRESS: Frances McDormand, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, MissouriBEST SUPPORTING ACTOR: Sam Rockwell, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, MissouriBEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS: Allison Janney, I, TonyaBEST YOUNG ACTOR/ACTRESS: Brooklynn Prince, The Florida ProjectBEST ENSEMBLE: Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, MissouriBEST DIRECTOR: Guillermo del Toro, The Shape of WaterBEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY: Jordan Peele, Get OutBEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY: James Ivory, Call Me By Your NameBEST ANIMATED FEATURE: CocoBEST ACTION MOVIE: Wonder WomanBEST COMEDY: The Big SickBEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY: James Franco, The Disaster ArtistBEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY: Margot Robbie, I, TonyaBEST SCI-FI/HORROR MOVIE: Get OutBEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM: In the FadeBEST SONG: “Remember Me,” CocoBEST SCORE: The Shape of Water

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES Tituss Burgess – Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Netflix)Walton Goggins – Vice Principals (HBO) — WINNER Sean Hayes – Will & Grace (NBC) Marc Maron – GLOW (Netflix) Kumail Nanjiani – Silicon Valley (HBO) Ed O’Neill – Modern Family (ABC)

BEST TALK SHOWEllen (NBC)Harry (Syndicated)Jimmy Kimmel Live! (ABC) — WINNERThe Late Late Show with James Corden (CBS)The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (NBC)Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (BRAVO)

The 23rd Annual Critics’ Choice Awards were held on Thursday night, honoring the year’s biggest achievements on screens both big and small.

Powered by VIP

Google claims to have a Spectre fix that doesn't slow down PCs